Spin Semiconductor Forum Index Spin Semiconductor
Support forum
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

Happy New Year

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Spin Semiconductor Forum Index -> Algorithm development
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
Digital Larry



Joined: 12 Nov 2012
Posts: 266

PostPosted: Fri Jan 08, 2016 10:30 pm    Post subject: Happy New Year Reply with quote

Here's a crazy modulation/delay kinda patch.

Pot 0 = whooshy wooshy LFO speed
Pot 1 = filter trem width and delay feedback
Pot 2 = delay time, smoothed



Code:
; Untitled
; null
; Pot 0:  LFO Speed
; Pot 1: SVF trem width and delay feedback
; Pot 2: Delay time, smoothed (gives pitch bend effect when knob is moved)
; Simple filter tremolo sounds a lot like a resonant flanger.  Two SVFs in with separate LFOs.   Also a servo flanger and feedback delay. 
; Yet another LFO crossfades between these two.
; ----------------------------
;------ Input
;------ SVF 2P
SOF 0.0000000000,0.0000000000
RDAX ADCL,1.0000000000
RDAX REG2,-1.0000000000
RDAX REG1,-0.3333333333
WRAX REG0,0.1104127845
RDAX REG1,1.0000000000
WRAX REG1,0.1104127845
RDAX REG2,1.0000000000
WRAX REG2,0.0000000000
;------ Pot 0
;------ Scale/Offset
RDAX POT0,1.0000000000
SOF 0.7500000000,0.0000000000
WRAX REG3,0.0000000000
;------ Pot 1
;------ SVF 2P
SOF 0.0000000000,0.0000000000
RDAX ADCL,1.0000000000
RDAX REG6,-1.0000000000
RDAX REG5,-0.2000000000
WRAX REG4,0.2138596284
RDAX REG5,1.0000000000
WRAX REG5,0.2138596284
RDAX REG6,1.0000000000
WRAX REG6,0.0000000000
;------ Pot 2
;------ Power
RDAX POT1,1.0000000000
WRAX REG7,1.0000000000
MULX REG7
MULX REG7
WRAX REG8,0.0000000000
;------ Scale/Offset
RDAX POT2,1.0000000000
SOF 0.9600000000,0.0400000000
WRAX REG9,0.0000000000
;------ Scale/Offset
RDAX REG8,1.0000000000
SOF 0.6700000000,0.3300000000
WRAX REG10,0.0000000000
;------ Smoother
RDAX REG9,1.0000000000
RDFX REG11,0.0001500000
WRAX REG11,0.0000000000
;------ Feedback Output
;------ LFO 1
SKP RUN ,1
WLDS 1,129,32767
RDAX REG3,0.2524461840
WRAX SIN1_RATE,0.0000000000
RDAX REG10,1.0000000000
WRAX SIN1_RANGE,0.0000000000
CHO RDAL,1
WRAX REG13,0.0000000000
CHO RDAL,9
WRAX REG14,0.0000000000
;------ Crossfade
RDAX REG6,-0.5000000000
RDAX REG4,0.7079457844
MULX REG14
RDAX REG6,0.5000000000
WRAX REG15,0.0000000000
;------ Single Delay
WRAX REG17,0.0000000000
RDAX POT2,0.4500000000
WRAX REG17,0.0000000000
RDAX REG11,0.9990000000
SOF 0.3280000000,0.0000305176
WRAX ADDR_PTR,0.0000000000
RMPA 1.0
WRAX REG16,1.0000000000
MULX REG17
RDAX REG15,0.5000000000
WRA 0,0.0
RDAX REG16,1.0000000000
WRAX REG16,0.0000000000
;------ LFO 0
SKP RUN ,1
WLDS 0,124,32767
RDAX REG3,0.2426614481
WRAX SIN0_RATE,0.0000000000
RDAX REG10,1.0000000000
WRAX SIN0_RANGE,0.0000000000
CHO RDAL,0
WRAX REG18,0.0000000000
CHO RDAL,8
WRAX REG19,0.0000000000
;------ AbsoluteValue
RDAX REG14,1.0000000000
ABSA
WRAX REG20,0.0000000000
;------ Crossfade
RDAX REG2,-0.5000000000
RDAX REG0,0.7079457844
MULX REG18
RDAX REG2,0.5000000000
WRAX REG21,0.0000000000
;------ Servo Flanger
SKP RUN ,1
WLDR 0, 0, 4096
CLR
RDAX REG12,0.6309573445
MULX REG8
RDAX REG16,1.0000000000
WRA 10748,0.0
CHO RDAL,2
RDAX REG20,-0.0200000000
WRAX RMP0_RATE,0.0000000000
CHO RDA,2,REG | COMPC,10748
CHO RDA,2,0,10749
RDFX REG23,0.2500000000
WRLX REG23,-1.0000000000
WRAX REG22,0.0000000000
CLR
OR $007FFF00
SOF 0.0029687500,0.3281591797
WRAX ADDR_PTR,0.0000000000
RMPA 1.0
WRAX REG24,0.0000000000
;------ FB In 1
RDAX REG22,-1.1800000000
WRAX REG12,0.0000000000
;------ Mixer 2:1
RDAX REG22,1.0000000000
RDAX REG24,1.0000000000
WRAX REG25,0.0000000000
;------ Crossfade
RDAX REG21,-0.5000000000
RDAX REG25,0.5000000000
MULX REG19
RDAX REG21,0.5000000000
WRAX REG26,0.0000000000
;------ Output
RDAX REG26,1.0000000000
WRAX DACL,0.0000000000
RDAX REG26,1.0000000000
WRAX DACR,0.0000000000
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Spin Semiconductor Forum Index -> Algorithm development All times are GMT - 8 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group